Organising Committee


Convenor

Ralf Seppelt, UFZ Leipzig, Germany

 

Local Organisation Committee

Ralf Seppelt, UFZ Leipzig, Germany
Martin Volk, UFZ Leipzig, Germany
Sven Lautenbach, UFZ Leipzig, Germany
Nina Schwarz, UFZ Leipzig, Germany
Joerg Priess, UFZ Leipzig, Germany
Christian Schweitzer, UFZ Leipzig, Germany
Olaf Kolditz, UFZ Leipzig, Germany
Sindy Rosenkranz-Bleiholder, UFZ Leipzig, Germany
Dagmar Bankamp, UFZ Leipzig, Germany
Susanne Lange, F&U Confirm, Germany
Ogarit Uhlmann, F&U Confirm, Germany

 

Student Organisers and Award

Sue Cuddy, ANU, Australia
Tatiana Filatova, University of Twente, Netherlands

 

Scientific Advisory Committee

Georgii Alexandrov, NIES Fellow, Tsukuba, Japan
Dan Ames, Idaho State University, USA
Robert Argent, Bureau of Meteorology, Victoria, Australia
Jim Ascough, USDA, Fort Collins, CO, USA
Ioannis Athanasiadis, Democritus University of Thrace, Xanthi, Greece
Mark Borsuk, Thayer School of Engineering at Dartmouth, USA
Francois Bousquet, CIRAD, France
Brett Bryan, CSIRO, Australia
Joaquim Comas Matas, University of Girona, Catalunya
Susan Cuddy, CSIRO, Australia
Brian Fath, Towson University, USA
Francois Gillet, Université de Franche-Comté - CNRS, France
Carlo Giupponi, Università Ca' Foscari di Venezia, CMCC-FEEM, Italy
Giorgio Guariso, Politecnico di Milano, Milano, Italy
Holly Hartmann, CLIMAS/SAHRA, USA
George Jacoub, Ontario Ministry of the Environment, Canada
Anthony J. Jakeman, The Australian National University, Canberra,
Australia
Sander Janssen, Wageningen University, Netherlands
Ari Jolma, Helsinki University of Technology, Finland
Kostas Karatzas, Aristotle University, Greece
Gerry Laniak, EPA, USA
Guy Larocque, Centre de Foresteries de Laurentides, Québec, Canada
Daniel Pete Loucks, Cornell University, USA
Brian McIntosh, International WaterCentre, Brisbane, Australia
Jaroslav Mysiak, FEMA, Italy
Nigel Quinn, Lawrence Berkley National Laboratory, Berkely, USA
Andrea-Emilio Rizzoli, IDSIA, Lugano, Switzerland
Miquel Sànchez i Marrè, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Catalunya
Gerald Schimak, ARC Seibersdorf, Austria
Richard Sojda, USGA, USA
David Swayne, University of Guelph, Canada
Kristina Voigt, GSF Neuherberg, Germany
Alexey Voinov, University of Twente, Netherlands

 

Scientific Organising Committee

Ilona Baerlund, UFZ, Magdeburg, Germany
Andrea Castelletti, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Lluis Corominas, ICRA, Girona, Spain
Olaf David, Colorado State University, Fort Collins, Colorado USA
Marina G. Erechtchoukova, York University, Toronto, Canada
Karina Gibert, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya-BarcelonaTech, Catalonia
Dagmar Haase, Humboldt University Berlin & UFZ, Leipzig, Germany
Johannes Halbe, USF, Osnabrueck, Germany
Daryl H. Hepting, University of Regina, Canada
Carlo Gualtieri, University of Napoli Federico II, Italy
Julien Harou, University College London, UK
Annelie Holzkaemper, Agroscope Research Station Reckenholz-Taenikon, Zurich, Switzerland
Mikhail Kanevski, University of Lausanne, Switzerland
Sven Kralisch, Friedrich-Schiller-Universitaet Jena, Germany
Joerg Krywkow, University of Osnabrueck, Germany
Ryan R.J. McAllister, CSIRO, Australia
Dragutin Mihailovic, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
David Miller, The James Hutton Institute, Aberdeen, UK
Birgit Mueller, UFZ, Leipzig, Germany
Daniel Mueller, IAMO, Halle (Saale), Germany
Gary Polhill, The James Hutton Institute, Aberdeen, UK
Stefan Reis, CEH, Bush Estate, Penicuik, UK
Dominik Reusser, PIK, Potsdam, Germany
Daniel Rutledge, Manaaki Whenua Landcare Research NZ Ltd, New Zealand
Hagen Scherb, HelmholtzZentrum Muenchen, Germany
Maja Schlueter, IGB, Berlin, Germany
Steffen Unger, Fraunhofer FIRST, Berlin, Germany
Pieter Valkering, ICIS, Maastricht, The Netherlands